Privacy Policy

Port It Drinks

Rua Afonso Lopes Vieira, Nº178 RC/ESQ.
Lote E1 Quinta Porto Moniz, 2400-082 Leiria
2400-082 Leiria

Data Protection

All data stored on the various Port It Drinks platforms and databases were collected through their insertion into the contact form by the entity. It is used solely for contact response purposes, as well as for sending informative and promotional newsletters by email, if consented. Your data may be deleted at any time as long as you express it in writing. Port It is governed by compliance with the portuguese law in force, that is, Law 67/98, of October 26, rectified by Law No. 103/2015, of August 24.

After 25 May 2018, the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection (RPGD) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the European Council of 27 April 2016 establishing and standardizing the processing and the protection of personal data. We guarantee that your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, let alone marketed. On the other hand, we cannot guarantee the confidentiality of your messages that are sent via email because they are essential to the normal operation of the company.

Port It Drinks will retain your data for the period necessary to provide services, invoice and fulfill legal obligations and for marketing purposes “related to our area of ​​activity”. Databases are safeguarded and protected so that there is no type of leakage or misuse. In this regard, safeguards are in accordance with the Intellectual Protection Code and current legislation.

How do we protect your information?

Your data is protected by the above legislation. In addition, they are stored where only the data protection officer has access or certain persons mentioned for the purpose. We aim to prevent the total or partial leakage of your customers’ personal data at all costs.No additional techniques will be performed to acquire your personal data and extraordinary information. We further add that we do not use any technique to alter or modify your personal data.

Personal Data Management

Collection of your data will only be done with your consent. The use of this data is for business-customer communication purposes only and for sending informative and promotional newsletters.

Copyright

Port It Drinks is protected by Portuguese and international law on copyright protection, data protection and intellectual protection. All content, images and videos were designed internally by the brand. It is essential to reflect that any changes thereto are condemned under applicable law. This company reserves the right not to accept third party company campaigns or advertisements. If so, we will use the necessary tools and means to condemn violations. Port It Drinks may use the right to modify any text, images or videos whenever it deems it desirable or appropriate.

Email Marketing

By subscribing to our newsletter, you are voluntarily consenting to the use of your data to send campaigns and marketing actions by Port It. To cancel such sending, simply click at the end of the newsletter or send an email to cancel via info@portitdrinks.com.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files sent to your computer or mobile device when you visit websites. Cookies help websites store and retrieve information about your browsing habits in order to customize browsing to your preferences.

Types of Cookies Used

The moment you visit our website you have cookies hosted on your device (computer, tablet or mobile phone) to better navigate and operate our website. We do not allow cookies from foreign companies in any way without our consent.

We currently use the following cookies in particular::

Functional Cookies

  • Oversee data resulting from the connection.
  • Maintain the graphic consistency of the website.

Advertising cookies

  • Display and highlight promotional ads..

Acceptance or deactivation of cookies may be made at any time. However it is essential to be aware that this deactivation will create some navigation and graphical coherence problems. We warn that web browsers safeguard cookies and Port It Drinks assumes no risk for this.