Privacy Policy

Port It Drinks

Rua Afonso Lopes Vieira, Nº178 RC/ESQ.
Lote E1 Quinta Porto Moniz, 2400-082 Leiria
2400-082 Leiria

Data Protection

All data stored on the various platforms and databases Port It Drinks were collected through its insertion in the form of contact, by the entity. Its use is unique and exclusively for the response to contacts, as well as for sending informative and promotional newsletters by email, if it is consented. Your data may be eliminated at any time, provided that you express that will in a written manner. Port It is governed by compliance with the law in force, namely Law 67/98, of October 26, corrected by Law No. 103/2015, of 24/08.

After 25 May 2018, the general regulation on Personal data Protection (RPGD) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the European Council of 27 April 2016 establishing and normalizing the processing and protection of personal data has been applied. We guarantee that your personal data will not be transferred to third party companies and much less marketed. On the other hand, we cannot guarantee the confidentiality of your messages that are sent via email because they are essential to the normal functioning of the company.

Port It Drinks will retain its data for the period necessary for the provision of services, invoice and compliance with legal obligations and for marketing purposes “related to our area of activity”. The databases are safeguarded and protected in such a way that there are no types of leakage or misuse. In this sense, they are safeguarded in accordance with the Code of Intellectual protection and legislation in force.

How do we protect your information?

Your data is protected by the aforementioned legislation. In addition, they are stored where only the data protection officer has access to or certain persons mentioned for this purpose. We aim to avoid the total or partial leakage of your customers ‘ personal data at all costs.
No additional techniques will be performed to acquire your personal data and extraordinary information. We also add that we do not use any technique to change or modify your personal data.

Personal Data Management

The collection of your data will only be carried out with your consent. The use of this data is intended only for the company-client communication and for sending informative and promotional newsletters.

Copyright

Port It Drinks is protected by Portuguese and international Law on copyright protection, data protection and intellectual protection. All content, images and videos are designed internally by the brand. It is essential to reflect that any such changes are condemned by the law in force. This company reserves the right not to accept campaigns or advertisements from third-party companies. If this happens, we will use the necessary tools and means to condemn the offences. Port It Drinks may use the right to modify any texts, images or videos, whenever it considers desirable or timely.

Email Marketing

By subscribing to our newsletter, you are giving your consent in a voluntary way to use your data to submit campaigns and marketing actions made by Port It. To cancel this same submission, simply click at the end of the newsletter or Send an email to cancel via info@portitdrinks.com.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files sent to your computer or mobile device when you visit websites. Cookies Help websites Store and retrieve information about your browsing habits in order to personalize your browsing according to your preferences.

Types of Cookies Used

The moment you visit our website contains cookies hosted on your device (computer, tablet or mobile phone) in order to improve the way we browse and operate our website. We do not allow cookies from foreign companies in any way without our consent.

We currently use the following cookies in particular:

Functional Cookies

  • Certify  the good connection to the website.
  • Supervise data resulting from the connection.
  • Maintain the graphical coherence of the website.

Advertising cookies

  • Display and highlight promotional ads.

Acceptance or deactivation of cookies may be made at any time. However, it is essential to have the knowledge that this deactivation will create some navigational problems and graphical coherence. We warn that Web browsers save cookies and Port It Drinks assumes no risk for this.